3811 Highway 14 Pickens, MS 39146
Estimated Value: $55,106 - $223,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Highway 14, Pickens, MS 39146 and is currently estimated at $145,527, approximately $98 per square foot. 3811 Highway 14 is a home with nearby schools including William Dean Jr. Elementary School, Durant Elementary School, and S.V. Marshall Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2023 | $401 | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2022 | $401 | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2020 | $401 | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2019 | $401 | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2018 | $401 | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,863 | $500 | $2,363 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,850 | $500 | $2,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map