3811 S Roosevelt St Tempe, AZ 85282
West Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,595 - $421,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 S Roosevelt St, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $377,899, approximately $332 per square foot. 3811 S Roosevelt St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carminati Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Craft John Edward
Bought by
Craft John Edward and Craft Adela Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Craft Elizabeth A
Bought by
Craft John E and Craft Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft John Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Craft John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $13,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $13,277 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $27,650 | $5,530 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $20,780 | $4,150 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $16,350 | $3,270 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $12,030 | $2,400 | $9,630 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $11,210 | $2,240 | $8,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map