Estimated Value: $249,766 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Silver Hawk Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $258,692, approximately $165 per square foot. 3811 Silver Hawk Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jack & Sharon Rhoads Elementary School, Cardiff Junior High School, and Mayde Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Ly Barry H and Ly Lam Phung
Bought by
Reyes Alexis Castaneda and Meneses Madelyn Zuniga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,061
Outstanding Balance
$131,890
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Ly Barry H and Phung Lam K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,107
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Alexis Castaneda | -- | None Available | |
| Ly Barry H | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Alexis Castaneda | $158,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Barry H | $84,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $271,544 | $45,566 | $225,978 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $250,060 | $43,958 | $206,102 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $256,792 | $43,958 | $212,834 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $239,436 | $39,938 | $199,498 |
| 2021 | $5,095 | $181,519 | $32,164 | $149,355 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $164,137 | $22,515 | $141,622 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $164,137 | $22,515 | $141,622 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $149,213 | $22,515 | $126,698 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $156,027 | $22,515 | $133,512 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $146,884 | $18,762 | $128,122 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $139,000 | $18,762 | $120,238 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $134,479 | $18,762 | $115,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map