38111 Geranium St Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,191,342
3
Beds
2
Baths
901
Sq Ft
$1,177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38111 Geranium St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,060,086, approximately $1,176 per square foot. 38111 Geranium St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Corral Miguel Angel and Corral Martha
Bought by
Preciado Santana Gloria Preciado and Preciado Santana Mauro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Corral Miguel Angel and Corral Martha
Bought by
Corral Miguel Angel and Corral Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Corral Martha and Corral Miguel Angel
Bought by
Corral Miguel Angel and Corral Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Facca Joseph S
Bought by
Corral Miguel and Corral Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Fgb Realty Advisors Inc
Bought by
Facca Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Fgb Realty Advisors Inc
Bought by
Fgb Realty Advisors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Santana Gloria Preciado | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Corral Miguel Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Corral Miguel Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Corral Miguel | $585,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Facca Joseph S | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fgb Realty Advisors Inc | $157,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corral Miguel | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Facca Joseph S | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,771 | $797,048 | $290,140 | $506,908 |
| 2024 | $9,771 | $781,423 | $284,452 | $496,971 |
| 2023 | $9,510 | $766,102 | $278,875 | $487,227 |
| 2022 | $9,396 | $751,081 | $273,407 | $477,674 |
| 2021 | $9,161 | $736,357 | $268,047 | $468,310 |
| 2020 | $9,054 | $728,810 | $265,300 | $463,510 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | $702,270 | $260,100 | $442,170 |
| 2018 | $8,652 | $688,500 | $255,000 | $433,500 |
| 2017 | $8,433 | $675,000 | $250,000 | $425,000 |
| 2016 | $8,513 | $675,300 | $455,972 | $219,328 |
| 2015 | $7,102 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2014 | $6,514 | $506,000 | $151,800 | $354,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map