3812 Borden St Cincinnati, OH 45223
South Cumminsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,863 - $106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Borden St, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $102,466, approximately $65 per square foot. 3812 Borden St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ethel M. Taylor Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Caine Arthur
Bought by
Weingartner Ted and Weingartner Jeri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Incorporate Ren N Stempy
Bought by
Caine Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Sweemer Gordon and Sweemer Laura L
Bought by
Ren N Stempy Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Evans Chad
Bought by
Sweemer Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Ruffin Deborah R
Bought by
Evans Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weingartner Ted | $16,000 | Attorney | |
| Caine Arthur | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Ren N Stempy Inc | $9,000 | Ltoc | |
| Sweemer Gordon | $25,000 | Global Title | |
| Evans Chad | $15,000 | Global Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $7,539 | $2,135 | $5,404 |
| 2024 | $488 | $7,539 | $2,135 | $5,404 |
| 2023 | $488 | $7,539 | $2,135 | $5,404 |
| 2022 | $411 | $5,670 | $2,135 | $3,535 |
| 2021 | $401 | $5,670 | $2,135 | $3,535 |
| 2020 | $402 | $5,670 | $2,135 | $3,535 |
| 2019 | $441 | $5,670 | $2,135 | $3,535 |
| 2018 | $441 | $5,670 | $2,135 | $3,535 |
| 2017 | $424 | $5,670 | $2,135 | $3,535 |
| 2016 | $408 | $5,320 | $2,142 | $3,178 |
| 2015 | $365 | $5,320 | $2,142 | $3,178 |
| 2014 | $367 | $5,320 | $2,142 | $3,178 |
| 2013 | $392 | $5,600 | $2,254 | $3,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map