Seller's Agent in 2020
Gui Ju Jiang
Golden River Realty
(916) 398-0679
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $495,000
Nice spacious 2 story built in 2005, 4/bed, 3/bath, 2,217 Sq.Ft. Family home in Gated Community and close to community park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden River Realty License #01977528 Listed on: 02/19/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Najee Abraham
WEICHERT REALTORS - HH AND ASS License #02093870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Anthony B Kinnie | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kuang Sai Xiong | $267,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brewer Waymond Roland | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Valley Property Investors Llc | $151,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Nguyen Binh | $426,500 | First Amer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Anthony B Kinnie | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Waymond Roland | $176,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Binh | $321,967 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | For Sale | $365,000 | +36.7% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Sold | $267,000 | -1.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $399,177 | $98,426 | $300,751 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $391,351 | $96,497 | $294,854 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $383,678 | $94,605 | $289,073 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $376,155 | $92,750 | $283,405 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $368,781 | $90,932 | $277,849 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $289,007 | $101,152 | $187,855 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $283,341 | $99,169 | $184,172 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $277,786 | $97,225 | $180,561 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $272,340 | $95,319 | $177,021 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $267,000 | $93,450 | $173,550 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $184,418 | $45,838 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $180,806 | $44,940 | $135,866 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gui Ju Jiang
Golden River Realty
(916) 398-0679
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Najee Abraham
WEICHERT REALTORS - HH AND ASS
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Loretta Needham
Loretta Needham, Broker
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Aimee Huang
Compass
(415) 819-6580
133 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert Riddle
Henning Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20009779
APN: 126-290-43
Ask me questions while you tour the home.