3812 E 139th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
Cherrywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,878 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 E 139th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $528,220, approximately $209 per square foot. 3812 E 139th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Kapple Robert G and Kapple Tiffany R
Bought by
Kassal Aaron E and Kassal Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,527
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$412,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Kapple Robert G and Kapple Tiffany R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassal Aaron E | $235,000 | Fahtco | |
| Kapple Robert G | $226,962 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassal Aaron E | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapple Robert G | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $36,040 | $7,140 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $33,120 | $6,560 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $38,500 | $6,770 | $31,730 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $26,440 | $6,600 | $19,840 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $26,440 | $6,600 | $19,840 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $26,760 | $6,790 | $19,970 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $26,760 | $6,790 | $19,970 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $25,190 | $7,490 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $25,190 | $7,490 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $20,390 | $3,820 | $16,570 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $20,390 | $3,820 | $16,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,510 | $3,580 | $14,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map