$339,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,054/month

Total Views 1,945
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,422 Sq Ft
$238 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Heat Pump System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bed, 2 bath split-level home offering bright, open living. The main level features a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, a formal living room with large windows and a high efficiency mini-split heating and cooling system, with new flooring and energy efficient windows throughout. Upstairs hosts two generous bedrooms and remodeled bath. Lower-level shines with a new bathroom, third bedroom, and recreational room that can easily be converted to fourth bedroom. Single-car garage, private yard, and easy access to parks, schools, and shopping make this a perfect blend of classic split-level charm and modern updates. Home inspection report available upon request.

Listing Agent

Jared English

Congress Realty, Inc. License #50330 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,946

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,422 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 7,425 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35224.5913

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,946

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,425 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-881-4118
  • MLS Status: Pending-Inspection
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Woodburning Fireplce
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Split Entry
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35224.5913
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7425

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2946.5
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,785 $287,600 $100,000 $187,600
2024 $2,785 $280,300 $90,000 $190,300
2023 $2,665 $287,100 $90,000 $197,100
2022 $2,525 $272,100 $75,000 $197,100
2021 $2,291 $192,300 $46,200 $146,100
2020 $2,183 $176,500 $44,000 $132,500
2019 $1,730 $144,500 $40,000 $104,500
2018 $1,716 $123,100 $33,600 $89,500
2017 $1,584 $115,700 $33,600 $82,100
2016 $1,574 $112,500 $33,600 $78,900
2015 $1,445 $101,000 $28,000 $73,000
2014 -- $97,000 $28,000 $69,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $339,000 +32.9% $238 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $250,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed $313 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer $23,367 Pacific Nw Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $59,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202615199

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35224.5913

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.