3812 Ivanhoe Blvd Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Ivanhoe Blvd, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $333,355, approximately $212 per square foot. 3812 Ivanhoe Blvd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Basye Joint Living Trust
Bought by
Roth Keith and Roth Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,449
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Basye Charles and Basye Joanne
Bought by
Basye C Benjamin and Basye Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,235
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basye C Benjamin | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Basye Charles | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Keith | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basye Charles | $233,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $50,217 | $5,700 | $44,517 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $43,852 | $5,700 | $38,152 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $43,852 | $5,700 | $38,152 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $42,161 | $5,700 | $36,461 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $42,161 | $5,700 | $36,461 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $42,161 | $5,700 | $36,461 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $42,161 | $5,700 | $36,461 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $42,161 | $5,700 | $36,461 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $42,161 | $5,700 | $36,461 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $42,161 | $5,700 | $36,461 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $42,161 | $5,700 | $36,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map