3814 Ivanhoe Blvd Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 Ivanhoe Blvd, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $407,289, approximately $170 per square foot. 3814 Ivanhoe Blvd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Fairway Meadows Corp
Bought by
Knudten Kenneth W and Knudten Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudten Kenneth W | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knudten Kenneth W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $56,924 | $5,700 | $51,224 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $49,723 | $5,700 | $44,023 |
| 2023 | -- | $49,723 | $5,700 | $44,023 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $47,804 | $5,700 | $42,104 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $47,804 | $5,700 | $42,104 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $47,804 | $5,700 | $42,104 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $47,804 | $5,700 | $42,104 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $47,804 | $5,700 | $42,104 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $47,804 | $5,700 | $42,104 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $47,804 | $5,700 | $42,104 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $47,804 | $5,700 | $42,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map