3812 Lefevre Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Lefevre Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $189,134, approximately $173 per square foot. 3812 Lefevre Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Shah Saurin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Julia Ann Allen Rlt
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Allen Julia Ann
Bought by
Allen Julia Ann and Julia Ann Allen Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Saurin | $67,900 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $66,000 | Allodial Title Llc | |
| Allen Julia Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $33,180 | $17,610 | $15,570 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $33,180 | $17,610 | $15,570 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $33,180 | $17,610 | $15,570 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $24,040 | $12,760 | $11,280 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $24,040 | $12,760 | $11,280 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $24,040 | $12,760 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $37,350 | $12,760 | $24,590 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $37,350 | $12,760 | $24,590 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $37,350 | $12,760 | $24,590 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $33,080 | $12,760 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $33,080 | $12,760 | $20,320 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $33,080 | $12,760 | $20,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,580 | $12,080 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map