3812 S Fuller Ave Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $268,579, approximately $180 per square foot. 3812 S Fuller Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Smith Daryl L and Smith Yu Pen
Bought by
Lopez Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,328
Outstanding Balance
$95,279
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Miguel A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Miguel A | $148,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $37,515 | $5,599 | $31,916 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $33,833 | $5,605 | $28,228 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $33,834 | $4,053 | $29,781 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $29,070 | $5,031 | $24,039 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $29,070 | $5,031 | $24,039 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $25,329 | $5,031 | $20,298 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $25,329 | $5,031 | $20,298 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $22,045 | $4,379 | $17,666 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $22,045 | $4,379 | $17,666 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $21,893 | $3,718 | $18,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map