3812 Uranus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $553,639 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Uranus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $573,410, approximately $465 per square foot. 3812 Uranus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Hoiseth Monica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,867
Outstanding Balance
$110,300
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$463,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Morgan Jung Soon
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Jung Soon
Bought by
Morgan Jung Soon and Min Yong Kil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Pruitt Belinda Jean
Bought by
Morgan James R and Morgan Jung Soon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoiseth Monica J | $163,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $143,955 | Landsafe Title | |
| Morgan Jung Soon | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan James R | $135,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoiseth Monica J | $158,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan James R | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $204,727 | $106,759 | $97,968 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $196,779 | $102,614 | $94,165 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $192,921 | $100,602 | $92,319 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $189,139 | $98,630 | $90,509 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $187,200 | $97,619 | $89,581 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $183,530 | $95,705 | $87,825 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $179,932 | $93,829 | $86,103 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $176,405 | $91,990 | $84,415 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $172,947 | $90,187 | $82,760 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $167,014 | $87,093 | $79,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map