Estimated Value: $256,571 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Wakefield Dr, Tyler, TX 75701 and is currently estimated at $269,643, approximately $153 per square foot. 3812 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Clarkston Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Nolet Kimberly Grace
Bought by
Allgood David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allgood David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $255,068 | $41,388 | $213,680 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $248,920 | $31,920 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $228,163 | $31,920 | $196,243 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $178,797 | $23,940 | $154,857 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $162,283 | $23,940 | $138,343 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $150,108 | $23,940 | $126,168 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $144,662 | $15,960 | $128,702 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $137,689 | $15,960 | $121,729 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $137,689 | $15,960 | $121,729 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $132,846 | $15,960 | $116,886 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $132,155 | $15,960 | $116,195 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $128,196 | $15,960 | $112,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map