38121 Guava Dr Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38121 Guava Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,309,705, approximately $879 per square foot. 38121 Guava Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Vallecillo Egbert A and Vallecillo Judith
Bought by
Vallecillo Egbert A and Vallecillo Judith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallecillo Egbert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $228,150 | $121,034 | $282,414 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $225,769 | $118,661 | $276,877 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $387,784 | $116,335 | $271,449 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $230,188 | $114,054 | $266,127 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $225,192 | $111,818 | $260,909 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $368,907 | $110,672 | $258,235 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $361,674 | $108,502 | $253,172 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $354,584 | $106,375 | $248,209 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $347,633 | $104,290 | $243,343 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $340,817 | $102,245 | $238,572 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $335,698 | $100,709 | $234,989 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $329,123 | $98,737 | $230,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map