3813 Adelaide Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $222,703 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Adelaide Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $225,676, approximately $256 per square foot. 3813 Adelaide Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Taransky Ceclia A and Ryer Lisa
Bought by
Armstrong Ronald V and Armstrong Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$76,822
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Ronald V | $98,000 | Surety Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Ronald V | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $95,400 | $30,000 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map