3813 Deer Harbor Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $3,750,130
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,226
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Deer Harbor Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $2,322,065, approximately $719 per square foot. 3813 Deer Harbor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Padelford Donald F
Bought by
Islan Padelford Donald F and Islan Donald F Padelford Orcas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islan Padelford Donald F | -- | None Available | |
| Islan Padelford Donald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,221 | $3,150,880 | $1,282,330 | $1,868,550 |
| 2024 | $13,699 | $3,161,210 | $1,357,210 | $1,804,000 |
| 2023 | $13,699 | $2,565,360 | $936,010 | $1,629,350 |
| 2022 | $11,977 | $2,330,220 | $936,080 | $1,394,140 |
| 2021 | $12,066 | $1,628,700 | $720,060 | $908,640 |
| 2020 | $12,083 | $1,567,450 | $720,060 | $847,390 |
| 2019 | $10,290 | $1,529,370 | $716,220 | $813,150 |
| 2018 | $9,669 | $1,493,780 | $1,293,000 | $200,780 |
| 2017 | $8,212 | $1,214,700 | $716,200 | $498,500 |
| 2016 | $8,726 | $1,138,050 | $752,000 | $386,050 |
| 2015 | $8,726 | $1,155,380 | $752,000 | $403,380 |
| 2014 | $8,726 | $1,221,810 | $835,530 | $386,280 |
| 2012 | $8,726 | $1,211,880 | $835,280 | $376,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map