3813 Dutton Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,447 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Dutton Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $442,862, approximately $228 per square foot. 3813 Dutton Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gulledge Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2002
Sold by
Lanker M Kathleen and Baker Gerald R
Bought by
Albert George and Albert Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,836
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$377,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albert George | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $404,787 | $130,000 | $274,787 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $381,997 | $130,000 | $290,954 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $347,270 | $110,000 | $314,622 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $315,700 | $100,000 | $268,498 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $287,000 | $75,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $266,000 | $75,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $281,144 | $75,000 | $206,144 |
| 2018 | $5,729 | $262,845 | $75,000 | $214,142 |
| 2017 | $5,208 | $267,883 | $75,000 | $192,883 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $246,515 | $60,000 | $186,515 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $210,481 | $60,000 | $150,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map