3817 Dutton Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 Dutton Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $574,581, approximately $218 per square foot. 3817 Dutton Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gulledge Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Atkinson David and Atkinson Courtney
Bought by
Chhatwal Gunjit and Gupta Harshita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,200
Outstanding Balance
$280,444
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Gassman Eric J and Gassman Kimberly A
Bought by
Atkinson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,800
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Heid Margaret A and Yates Margaret Ann
Bought by
Gassman Eric J and Gassman Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Yates Carl L
Bought by
Yates Margaret Ann and Heid Margaret Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Bradley Michael J and Bradley Theresa L
Bought by
Heid William F and Heid Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhatwal Gunjit | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Atkinson David | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Gassman Eric J | -- | Ctic | |
| Yates Margaret Ann | -- | -- | |
| Heid William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chhatwal Gunjit | $325,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson David | $289,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gassman Eric J | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Heid William F | $103,400 | |
| Closed | Gassman Eric J | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,148 | $535,662 | $130,000 | $405,662 |
| 2024 | $9,455 | $559,266 | $130,000 | $429,266 |
| 2023 | $9,455 | $569,962 | $110,000 | $459,962 |
| 2022 | $9,270 | $485,092 | $100,000 | $385,092 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $402,841 | $75,000 | $327,841 |
| 2020 | $8,198 | $401,524 | $75,000 | $326,524 |
| 2019 | $8,335 | $385,653 | $75,000 | $310,653 |
| 2018 | $8,169 | $374,776 | $75,000 | $299,776 |
| 2017 | $7,551 | $346,438 | $75,000 | $271,438 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $322,424 | $60,000 | $262,424 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $260,015 | $60,000 | $200,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map