3813 E 18th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 E 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $262,316, approximately $134 per square foot. 3813 E 18th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Bought by
Burns Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,998
Outstanding Balance
$25,852
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,464
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Eric | $134,665 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Eric | $100,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,653 | $198,800 | $26,500 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $189,700 | $26,500 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $172,500 | $26,500 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $137,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $132,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $128,926 | $25,600 | $103,326 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $118,222 | $24,094 | $94,128 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $114,506 | $24,094 | $90,412 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,506 | $24,094 | $90,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map