3813 E 24th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,449 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 E 24th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $261,862, approximately $153 per square foot. 3813 E 24th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Dykstra Michael T and Dykstra Norma F
Bought by
Larreynaga Lilian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$93,381
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,481
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larreynaga Lilian D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larreynaga Lilian D | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,033 | $198,600 | $26,600 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $190,500 | $26,600 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $175,700 | $26,600 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $128,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $123,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $120,521 | $24,649 | $95,872 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $110,635 | $23,200 | $87,435 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $107,233 | $23,200 | $84,033 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $107,233 | $23,200 | $84,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map