3813 E 7th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 E 7th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $261,674, approximately $264 per square foot. 3813 E 7th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $210,700 | $23,900 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $219,200 | $23,900 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $217,200 | $23,900 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $190,400 | $23,900 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $128,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $124,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $122,665 | $23,808 | $98,857 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $110,410 | $23,808 | $86,602 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $109,827 | $22,553 | $87,274 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $109,827 | $22,553 | $87,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map