3828 E 7th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,064 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3828 E 7th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $267,766, approximately $141 per square foot. 3828 E 7th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Tonia and Jongeling Ashley
Bought by
Morgado Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Outstanding Balance
$225,087
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$42,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Iery Frank and Wolles Jessica
Bought by
Platinum Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgado Monica | $245,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Morgado Monica | $245,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Platinum Properties Llc | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgado Monica | $237,650 | |
| Closed | Morgado Monica | $237,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $224,100 | $27,800 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $214,500 | $27,800 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $211,300 | $27,800 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $162,300 | $27,800 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $135,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $130,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $128,796 | $25,440 | $103,356 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $116,589 | $25,440 | $91,149 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $111,509 | $23,400 | $88,109 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $111,509 | $23,400 | $88,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map