3905 E 7th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 E 7th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $269,562, approximately $146 per square foot. 3905 E 7th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $216,200 | $23,900 | $192,300 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $225,600 | $23,900 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $223,600 | $23,900 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $209,500 | $23,900 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $133,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $128,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $126,889 | $23,808 | $103,081 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $114,153 | $23,808 | $90,345 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $110,634 | $22,553 | $88,081 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,634 | $22,553 | $88,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map