3916 E Ronning Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $312,613
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 E Ronning Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $305,403, approximately $144 per square foot. 3916 E Ronning Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $239,000 | $27,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $281,600 | $27,000 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $277,100 | $27,000 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $217,100 | $27,000 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $175,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $169,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $166,787 | $27,648 | $139,139 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $149,548 | $27,648 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $141,773 | $26,190 | $115,583 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,773 | $26,190 | $115,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map