3825 E Ronning Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 E Ronning Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $284,171, approximately $202 per square foot. 3825 E Ronning Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $260,300 | $26,600 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $266,900 | $26,600 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $269,100 | $26,600 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $216,800 | $26,600 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $169,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $163,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $161,032 | $27,360 | $133,672 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $144,458 | $27,360 | $117,098 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $139,557 | $26,042 | $113,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,557 | $26,042 | $113,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map