3813 Falcon View Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $301,339 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Falcon View Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $346,085, approximately $203 per square foot. 3813 Falcon View Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Rosner Marcella
Bought by
Rosner Marcella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosner Marcella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $39,600 | $2,900 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $36,600 | $2,900 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $36,600 | $2,900 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $36,600 | $2,900 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $36,600 | $2,900 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $32,500 | $2,500 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $32,500 | $2,500 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $31,500 | $2,500 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $31,500 | $2,500 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $29,600 | $2,700 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $29,600 | $2,700 | $26,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,400 | $2,700 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map