3813 Lynn Ave Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
Minikahda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Lynn Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 and is currently estimated at $616,137, approximately $324 per square foot. 3813 Lynn Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Susan Lindgren Elementary School, St. Louis Park Middle School, and St. Louis Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Braggans Aron M and Smith Rebecca L
Bought by
Aron Braggans Living Trust and Rebecca L Smith Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Hansen Dorothy T
Bought by
Braggans Aron M and Smith Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Fisher Linda C and Sumada William J
Bought by
Hansen Dorothy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aron Braggans Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Braggans Aron M | $335,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Hansen Dorothy T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braggans Aron M | $318,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,384 | $579,500 | $270,600 | $308,900 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $575,200 | $269,300 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $589,000 | $256,500 | $332,500 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $521,800 | $223,100 | $298,700 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $451,900 | $212,500 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $5,933 | $441,600 | $202,400 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $414,100 | $192,800 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $5,132 | $360,900 | $152,500 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $350,900 | $144,100 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $5,037 | $333,500 | $134,700 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,900 | $127,800 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map