3813 Menlo Dr Baltimore, MD 21215
Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,444 - $502,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Menlo Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $468,722, approximately $161 per square foot. 3813 Menlo Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Schmell Irwin J and Schmell Libby
Bought by
Albin Tanchum and Albin Adina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albin Tanchum | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albin Tanchum | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $252,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $191,400 | $65,800 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $187,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $184,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $181,000 | $65,800 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $181,000 | $65,800 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $181,000 | $65,800 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $201,000 | $65,800 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map