3814 7th St N Arlington, VA 22203
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 7th St N, Arlington, VA 22203. 3814 7th St N is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Washington Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,502 | $1,791,100 | $1,508,900 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $17,915 | $1,734,300 | $1,508,900 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $17,948 | $1,680,800 | $1,508,900 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $17,481 | $1,697,200 | $1,508,900 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $16,991 | $1,649,600 | $1,508,900 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $17,593 | $1,714,700 | $1,508,900 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $16,271 | $1,585,900 | $1,508,900 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $15,736 | $1,564,200 | $1,508,900 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $16,066 | $1,597,000 | $1,508,900 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $15,727 | $1,587,000 | $1,437,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $16,289 | $1,635,400 | $1,377,200 | $258,200 |
| 2014 | $16,073 | $1,613,800 | $1,297,300 | $316,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map