3814 Belfast Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $311,673 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 Belfast Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $319,668, approximately $188 per square foot. 3814 Belfast Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Anders Mark D and Anders Karen M
Bought by
Estell John H and Estell Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,785
Interest Rate
8.43%
Estimated Equity
$314,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estell John H | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estell John H | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $85,999 | $15,967 | $70,032 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $85,999 | $15,967 | $70,032 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $85,999 | $15,967 | $70,032 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $64,383 | $13,983 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $64,383 | $13,983 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $64,383 | $13,983 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $56,476 | $12,264 | $44,212 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $56,476 | $12,264 | $44,212 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $56,476 | $12,264 | $44,212 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $53,033 | $12,618 | $40,415 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $53,033 | $12,618 | $40,415 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $53,033 | $12,618 | $40,415 |
| 2013 | $3,431 | $54,118 | $12,877 | $41,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map