3814 Cole Mill Rd Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 Cole Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $476,368, approximately $236 per square foot. 3814 Cole Mill Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Lobaldo John
Bought by
Tolin Courtney and Geels Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,332
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Gibbs Cecil H and Gibbs Judith D
Bought by
Lobaldo John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolin Courtney | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Lobaldo John | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolin Courtney | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobaldo John | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $454,702 | $113,750 | $340,952 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $296,729 | $54,630 | $242,099 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $296,729 | $54,630 | $242,099 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $296,729 | $54,630 | $242,099 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $296,729 | $54,630 | $242,099 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $296,729 | $54,630 | $242,099 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $296,729 | $54,630 | $242,099 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $214,241 | $40,972 | $173,269 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $214,241 | $40,972 | $173,269 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $214,241 | $40,972 | $173,269 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $157,937 | $32,200 | $125,737 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $157,937 | $32,200 | $125,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map