3814 County Rd West Glover, VT 05875
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 County Rd, West Glover, VT 05875 and is currently estimated at $239,032, approximately $153 per square foot. 3814 County Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School and Lake Region Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Langlois Thomas James
Bought by
Swanson Erik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Erik | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,890 | $142,000 | $29,100 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $143,700 | $29,100 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $143,700 | $29,100 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $143,700 | $29,100 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $143,700 | $29,100 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $143,700 | $29,100 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $143,700 | $29,100 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $143,700 | $29,100 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $143,700 | $29,100 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,437 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map