L
Seller's Agent in 2026
LaTanya Jackson
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 272-9094
9 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,861
Start your investment portfolio today or add to it with this updated move in ready 3 bed, 1 bath home with potential rents of $1300-1600/mo. Updates include fresh interior paint in neutral colors, new flooring, fixtures, stainless steel appliances in kitchen and new counter top. Brand new carpet in all bedrooms and updated bath. Brand new electrical panel, newer hot water tank (2020) & windows. Conveniently located near schools, restaurants and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: latanya216realtor@yahoo.com, 216-272-9094 License #2005015555 Listed on: 11/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bh Oh One Llc | $120,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Velvet Rope Capital Llc | $61,300 | Titleco Title | |
| Klg Management Llc | -- | Golden Eagle Title & Escrow | |
| Smith Donald L | $108,000 | Shaker | |
| Shaste Inc | $33,000 | Phoenix Title Agency | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $60,358 | Atty | |
| Knox Shelton | $82,000 | Brooklyn Title Agency Inc | |
| City Rehab Inc | $40,000 | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Smith Oren E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Elsie M | -- | -- | |
| Sith Oren E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Oren E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bh Oh One Llc | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klg Management Llc | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klg Management Llc | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald L | $97,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaste Inc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Shelton | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | City Rehab Inc | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $120,000 | +0.1% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $27,230 | $4,410 | $22,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,230 | $4,410 | $22,820 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $18,940 | $3,260 | $15,680 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $18,935 | $3,255 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $18,940 | $3,260 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $16,310 | $2,800 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $46,600 | $8,000 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $16,310 | $2,800 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $17,610 | $2,630 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $17,610 | $2,630 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $6,725 | $17,610 | $2,630 | $14,980 |
| 2014 | $6,725 | $20,720 | $3,080 | $17,640 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
LaTanya Jackson
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 272-9094
9 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joseph Samide
Realtown Realty LLC
(216) 905-4121
12 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Brittanie Elliott
Real of Ohio
(440) 723-1040
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5173651
APN: 139-13-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.