3814 E Smith Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $423,045 - $519,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 E Smith Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $448,511, approximately $179 per square foot. 3814 E Smith Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Sidney Fenn Elementary School, Claggett Middle School, and Medina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Hotz Kenneth W and Hotz Norma
Bought by
Nelson Thomas P and Nelson Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Thomas P | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Thomas P | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $121,560 | $32,990 | $88,570 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $107,610 | $39,660 | $67,950 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $107,610 | $39,660 | $67,950 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $107,610 | $39,660 | $67,950 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $85,400 | $31,470 | $53,930 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $85,400 | $31,470 | $53,930 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $85,400 | $31,470 | $53,930 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $87,250 | $21,180 | $66,070 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $87,250 | $21,180 | $66,070 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $87,250 | $21,180 | $66,070 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $81,550 | $19,800 | $61,750 |
| 2014 | $5,071 | $81,550 | $19,800 | $61,750 |
| 2013 | $5,078 | $81,550 | $19,800 | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map