3860 E Smith Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,692,920
4
Beds
6
Baths
7,076
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 E Smith Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $1,252,640, approximately $177 per square foot. 3860 E Smith Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Sidney Fenn Elementary School, Claggett Middle School, and Medina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,061 | $524,190 | $67,680 | $456,510 |
| 2024 | $24,061 | $439,480 | $81,340 | $358,140 |
| 2023 | $23,545 | $439,480 | $81,340 | $358,140 |
| 2022 | $20,407 | $439,480 | $81,340 | $358,140 |
| 2021 | $19,028 | $348,790 | $64,550 | $284,240 |
| 2020 | $19,028 | $348,790 | $64,550 | $284,240 |
| 2019 | $19,066 | $348,790 | $64,550 | $284,240 |
| 2018 | $18,788 | $320,090 | $43,450 | $276,640 |
| 2017 | $19,098 | $320,090 | $43,450 | $276,640 |
| 2016 | $19,311 | $320,090 | $43,450 | $276,640 |
| 2015 | $18,895 | $299,160 | $40,610 | $258,550 |
| 2014 | $18,571 | $299,160 | $40,610 | $258,550 |
| 2013 | $18,598 | $299,160 | $40,610 | $258,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map