3814 Evanston Rd Columbus, OH 43232
East Columbus-White Ash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,834 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 Evanston Rd, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $219,459, approximately $148 per square foot. 3814 Evanston Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, A+ Arts Academy, and Eastland Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Larry E and Thompson Teresa L
Bought by
Thompson Nathanial Z and Thompson Alexandria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,031
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Larry E and Thompson Teresa L
Bought by
Thompson Larry E and Thompson Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Nathanial Z | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Larry E | -- | Gahanna | |
| -- | $47,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Nathanial Z | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $61,400 | $14,180 | $47,220 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $61,400 | $14,180 | $47,220 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $61,390 | $14,175 | $47,215 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $43,400 | $6,300 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $43,400 | $6,300 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $43,400 | $6,300 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $26,670 | $5,250 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $26,670 | $5,250 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $26,670 | $5,250 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $18,770 | $4,100 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $18,770 | $4,100 | $14,670 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $18,770 | $4,100 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $663 | $20,860 | $4,550 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map