3814 Friday Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $578,325, approximately $332 per square foot. 3814 Friday Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Avis Lisa Marie
Bought by
Kremer Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Lum Christopher A and Lum Pamela A
Bought by
Kramer Casey and Avis Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,384
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremer Casey | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Kramer Casey | $179,950 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Casey | $164,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,277 | $534,100 | $366,000 | $168,100 |
| 2025 | $3,956 | $490,600 | $330,000 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $460,600 | $300,000 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $510,700 | $320,000 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $414,600 | $251,000 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $314,200 | $170,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $316,900 | $176,000 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $277,900 | $150,000 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $247,300 | $130,000 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $230,100 | $117,000 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $191,800 | $98,000 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | $2,348 | $167,900 | $82,000 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map