3827 Friday Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3827 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $652,425, approximately $484 per square foot. 3827 Friday Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Martin Patti J and Erickson Patti J
Bought by
Martin John E and Martin Patti J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,305
Interest Rate
10.5%
Estimated Equity
$637,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John E | -- | -- | |
| Martin John E | -- | -- | |
| Martin Patti J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin John E | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,057 | $631,500 | $400,000 | $231,500 |
| 2025 | $4,656 | $580,100 | $360,000 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $542,100 | $322,000 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $613,000 | $342,000 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $497,300 | $269,000 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $382,400 | $182,000 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $383,700 | $188,000 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $336,300 | $161,000 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $300,200 | $139,000 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $280,700 | $126,000 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $240,500 | $108,000 | $132,500 |
| 2013 | $2,974 | $212,700 | $93,000 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map