Seller's Agent in 2014
Debbie Ramos
RE/MAX
(206) 715-8953
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,784 - $533,000
Purchase for as little as 5% down This Fannie Mae HomePath property is approved for HomePath Mortgage & HomePath Renovation Mortgage if buyer wishes to upgrade. Charming one level home with new interior paint, carpeting, flooring, Kitchen counters & appliances. Tremendous size entertainment deck located off of the living room. Separate shed for ample storage.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM625577
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1916
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodworth Brian | $184,900 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $166,900 | 1St Am | |
| Sesar Nicole | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hofmann Properties Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodworth Brian | $181,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Sesar Nicole | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $184,900 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,745 | $470,100 | $355,000 | $115,100 |
| 2025 | $3,475 | $429,600 | $320,000 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $404,600 | $295,000 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $436,700 | $315,000 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $348,100 | $245,000 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $256,600 | $166,000 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $260,700 | $172,000 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $226,100 | $147,000 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $196,800 | $127,000 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $182,100 | $115,000 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $152,600 | $96,000 | $56,600 |
| 2013 | $1,883 | $134,700 | $80,000 | $54,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debbie Ramos
RE/MAX
(206) 715-8953
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jerry Martin
RE/MAX
(425) 750-3057
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sara Montagne
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(206) 794-2108
48 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM625577
APN: 004707-002-016-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.