3814 Phaffle Dr Bakersfield, CA 93309
Southwest Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 Phaffle Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $320,333, approximately $231 per square foot. 3814 Phaffle Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stine Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Williamson Marilyn L
Bought by
Marilyn Lea Williamson Revocable Living Trust and Williamson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Lea Williamson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $65,170 | $16,371 | $48,799 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $63,893 | $16,050 | $47,843 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $62,641 | $15,736 | $46,905 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $61,414 | $15,428 | $45,986 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $60,211 | $15,126 | $45,085 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $59,594 | $14,971 | $44,623 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $59,594 | $14,971 | $44,623 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $57,283 | $14,391 | $42,892 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $56,160 | $14,109 | $42,051 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $55,060 | $13,833 | $41,227 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $54,234 | $13,626 | $40,608 |
| 2014 | $993 | $53,173 | $13,360 | $39,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map