3814 Spruce Pine Dr Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $546,905 - $627,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 Spruce Pine Dr, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $578,976, approximately $210 per square foot. 3814 Spruce Pine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lithia Springs Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Shriner James T and Shriner T
Bought by
Smith James P and Smith Sharon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Jim Hendersons Paradise Homes Inc
Bought by
Shriner James T and Shriner Katheryn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James P | $249,000 | -- | |
| Shriner James T | $200,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History