$270,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

3814 Villa Ct Augusta, GA 30907

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

25 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Stop renting and start building equity in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in a highly sought-after school district — with NO HOA restrictions! Step inside to find easy-care hard flooring throughout and an updated kitchen featuring a gas stove that's perfect for hosting friends or cooking your first holiday meal at home. The cozy wood-burning fireplace creates the perfect space for movie nights, while the large, private backyard gives you room to entertain, garden, or let pets play freely. Single-level living makes this home comfortable and practical — and with no HOA, you'll have the freedom to truly make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Pruett

Century 21 Magnolia License #367941 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Prescott

RE/MAX Reinvented License #404544

RE/MAX Reinvented

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x165

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 082j050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 269900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1462.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 184.61
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Other, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Laundry
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights, Other
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blue Ridge
  • High School: Lakeside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stallings Island

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 91X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-11
  • Parcel#: 082j050
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$145,578
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Walker Michael R
Bought by
Tice Timothy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Deed $135,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $270,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $269,900 +54.2% $185 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2020 10/15/20 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,585 $105,912 $20,204 $85,708
2024 $2,490 $97,311 $19,504 $77,807
2023 $2,490 $95,619 $18,304 $77,315
2022 $2,248 $84,262 $15,904 $68,358
2021 $1,962 $70,000 $14,080 $55,920
2020 $1,802 $64,706 $13,204 $51,502
2019 $1,822 $65,432 $13,004 $52,428
2018 $1,731 $61,926 $12,004 $49,922
2017 $1,645 $58,635 $11,904 $46,731
2016 $1,463 $54,081 $11,380 $42,701
2015 $1,533 $56,579 $11,280 $45,299
2014 $1,435 $52,310 $11,680 $40,630

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98252983

Hive MLS

APN: 082J050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.