38140 120th St Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38140 120th St, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $403,885, approximately $332 per square foot. 38140 120th St is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Rose Joel A and Rose Julie A
Bought by
Rose Joel A and Rose Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Joel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,062 | $359,200 | $72,100 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $376,100 | $76,300 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $326,800 | $76,300 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $276,900 | $64,600 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $243,900 | $54,000 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $228,700 | $50,600 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $213,700 | $47,300 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $185,300 | $41,016 | $144,284 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $168,800 | $37,332 | $131,468 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,300 | $37,052 | $125,248 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,400 | $37,390 | $133,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map