38145 Lido Dr Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,294/month
Highlights
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Lawn
- Wood Siding
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
About This Home
Motivated Seller!This beautifully maintained home is move-in ready! exceptionally clean, it features numerous upgrades including new blinds, carpet, and elegant drapes that will remain with the home. As you enter, the tile flooring and inviting atmosphere create an immediate sense of calm and comfort. The spacious backyard offers a large covered patio surrounded by Apple trees, two peach trees, grapes, tuna fruits and backyard is fully cemented.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lawn
- Property is zoned PDR1
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,979 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room with Fireplace
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Internet Available
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3023-054-010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,589 | $498,766 | $175,311 | $323,455 |
| 2024 | $7,161 | $488,987 | $171,874 | $317,113 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $479,400 | $168,504 | $310,896 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $470,000 | $165,200 | $304,800 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $308,742 | $67,970 | $240,772 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $305,578 | $67,274 | $238,304 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $299,587 | $65,955 | $233,632 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $293,713 | $64,662 | $229,051 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $252,300 | $63,100 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $237,000 | $59,300 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $200,100 | $50,100 | $150,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $498,999 | -2.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $509,999 | -1.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $514,999 | -1.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $519,999 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -1.9% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $530,000 | +12.8% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Sold | $470,000 | -1.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $544,185 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25008030
APN: 3023-054-010
- 38063 Wesley Ct
- 38030 Lido Dr
- 38302 Debonair Way
- 5208 Opal Ave
- 5147 Moonraker Rd
- 37913 53rd St E
- 6949 Beale Rd
- 37833 Tackstem St
- 0 Palmdale Blvd 55th St E
- 4639 Wrightwood Way
- 0 55th Ste Vic Avenue R Ste Unit 26003667
- 37819 Noble Ct
- 37702 50th St E
- 100 49th St E
- 0 57th St East Palmdale Blvd
- 4554 Moonraker Rd
- 37806 Sulphur Springs Rd
- 5102 Cantlewood Dr
- 5389 Evergem Ave
- 0 E Avenue R Unit IV26070798
- 5059 Keston Dr
- 37734 Tackstem St
- 5327 Meredith Ave
- 4636 Blue Ridge Ave
- 5909 Viking Way
- 4009 Stable Dr
- 37210 Sabal Ave
- 3759 Saddleback Dr
- 37647 Hammer St
- 4022 Karling Place
- 37333 Scranton Ct
- 36805 Alder St
- 6882 Contes St
- 38527 Pond Ave
- 3138 E Ave Q4