3815 149th St Unit 2F Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 149th St Unit 2F, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $622,000. 3815 149th St Unit 2F is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362,851 | $2,877,030 | $274,050 | $2,602,980 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,704,320 | $274,050 | $2,430,270 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,704,320 | $274,050 | $2,430,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map