3815 15th St Des Moines, IA 50313
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 15th St, Des Moines, IA 50313 and is currently estimated at $131,471, approximately $169 per square foot. 3815 15th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Clifton Michael
Bought by
Clifton Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,711
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$104,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Millhollin Stephen D and Millhollin Marilyn H
Bought by
Clifton Michael and Clifton Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Beverly J | -- | None Available | |
| Clifton Michael | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clifton Beverly J | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $115,400 | $29,200 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $101,400 | $25,400 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $101,400 | $25,400 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $85,700 | $21,400 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $85,700 | $21,400 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $76,800 | $19,200 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $76,800 | $19,200 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $70,700 | $17,400 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $70,700 | $17,400 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $65,100 | $15,700 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $65,100 | $15,700 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $63,100 | $15,000 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map