3815 Blue Jay Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,213 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Blue Jay Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $139,053, approximately $65 per square foot. 3815 Blue Jay Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Robert R. Church Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Rickie
Bought by
Mitchell Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Doris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $26,400 | $4,125 | $22,275 |
| 2024 | $586 | $17,300 | $3,500 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $17,300 | $3,500 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $17,300 | $3,500 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $17,300 | $3,500 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $15,450 | $3,500 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $15,450 | $3,500 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $15,450 | $3,500 | $11,950 |
| 2017 | $635 | $15,450 | $3,500 | $11,950 |
| 2016 | $642 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map