3815 E Friess Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,609 - $580,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 E Friess Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $490,402, approximately $306 per square foot. 3815 E Friess Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Painter Wm S and Painter Living Trust
Bought by
Painter Wm S and Painter Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Painter William Stoddard and Painter Valerie
Bought by
Painter Ii Wm S and Painter Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Wm S | -- | None Available | |
| Painter Ii Wm S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $19,524 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $18,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $34,720 | $6,940 | $27,780 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $22,820 | $4,560 | $18,260 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $20,680 | $4,130 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map