3815 Glen Way El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Glen Way, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $769,126, approximately $547 per square foot. 3815 Glen Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Asuncion Rios and Asuncion M
Bought by
Rios Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $193,034 | $91,131 | $101,903 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $189,250 | $89,345 | $99,905 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $185,541 | $87,594 | $97,947 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $181,904 | $85,877 | $96,027 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $178,339 | $84,194 | $94,145 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $173,051 | $81,698 | $91,353 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $169,659 | $80,097 | $89,562 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $163,073 | $76,988 | $86,085 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $160,624 | $75,832 | $84,792 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $157,479 | $74,347 | $83,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map